Ready Stock: 3-7 working days
Pre Order: 10-14 working days
The effects of Salicylic Acid are beyond description. Salicylic Acid takes some time to absorb and act on the skin, so it does not show immediate effect. But once it's absorbed into the skin, it's more powerful! It not only solves our annoying acne problems, but it also has antibacterial effects to prevent pimples in advance. It also removes skin irritation that prevents skin circulation and has a moisturizing effect. This helps to drive Blackhead out of your skin! On the other hand, Salicylic Acid, which shows its efficacy when using it consistently, can cause side effects on the skin if you use this ingredient incorrectly. Cos De BAHA wants to introduce the S4 Serum at a safe rate so that everyone can enjoy the effects of Salicylic Acid safely. Now, take care of your blocked pores with S4 Serum and make your skin much healthier.
Effects of the product
It is an effective treatment for the following issues:
- help fade pigmentation
- helps fade hyperpigmentation
- impede melanin production
- reducing overall redness
- tied to skin elasticity
- protects against sun damage
Do you use it for the first time?
Your skin may be reddened and irritated. Be sure to apply a small amount under the chin. If there is no irritation after 24 hours, apply a small amount to the face. If there is no irritation on your face, increase the dose.
How To Use
- Applying Salicylic Acid Serum before the skin is exposed to sunlight can cause the skin to become vulnerable to sunlight. Therefore, it is recommended to use it before going to bed.
- After applying this serum, we recommend using a skin moisturizer. Massage a small amount of cleanser to wet skin, avoiding the eye area. Then rinse your face with lukewarm water.
*Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Salicylic Acid (4%), 1,2-Hexanediol, Propanediol, Niacinamide, *Rosa Damascena Ext, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Ext, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Ext, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Ext, Artemisia Vulgaris Ext, Hydroxyethylcellulose.
|EWG||CIR||Ingredient Name & Cosmetic Functions||Notes|
|Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract|
|Good for Sensitive Skin|
(Surfactant,Emulsifying,Antistatic Agent,Hair Conditioning)
(Skin Conditioning,Masking,Fragrance,Hair Conditioning,Antidandruff Agent,Antiacne Agent,Denaturant,Preservative,Exfoliant,Keratolytic,Corn/Callus/Wart Remover)
|Acne-Fighting Good for Oily Skin Bad for Sensitive Skin|
(Solvent,Viscosity Controlling,Viscosity Decreasing Agent)
(Skin Conditioning,Hair Conditioning,Smoothing)
|Rosa Damascena Extract|
|Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower|
|Camellia Sinensis Leaf|
|Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract|
|Artemisia Vulgaris Extract|
(Viscosity Controlling,Viscosity Increasing Agent,Emulsion Stabilising,Binding Agent,Binding,Stabilising,Film Forming)